Latest Achievements:

House Result 2015-2016
RANKHOUSEPOINTS
FIRSTBLUE3034
SECONDYELLOW3000
THIRDGREEN2917
FOURTHRED2884

The captain of Blue House Miss Hasseja Dipti - Std: XI

SWAACH BHARAT ABHIYAN

BIG ACHIVEMENTS

Hari Shewa Ishwaribhai Buxani English Academy received award on “Swaach Bharat Abhiyan” from the hands of city Mayor Mr. Bharat Dangar in presence of honourable Governor of Gujarat Mr. O.P. Kohli on 29th March, 2016 at Akota Sayaji Nagar Gruh Ground. The hall was packed with invitees of the society, press, media, prominence citizens and politicians. Our efforts were acknowledged and trophy was accepted by our respected Principal Mrs. Nandita Roy. It is indeed a proud and memorable moment for all of us.  

 

Sports : Zonal, District & State Level Tournament 2015-2016.
DateEventVenueStd.No. of Students ParticipatedResult
21-Jun-15Table TennisM.S.U. PavilionV to XTotal : 10 Boys ParticipatedNavani Sakshi P. - 1st Prize Trophy with Cash -Played for District Level
12 Girls Participated
5-Jul-15ChessVidhyani SchoolVIII to XTotal : 8 Boys and 3 Girls ParticipatedGindwani Ayushi  R - 2nd Prize Trophy = Played for State Level
Jaswani Karan SThey have achieved State Level Certificate
Gindwani Sakshi R.
Harchandani Khushboo P
Motwani Kapil B.
9-Jul-15ChessGPS SchoolVI to XIITotal 14 Girls Participated 
Gindwani Sakshi R.Selected for State Level
10-Jul-15ChessGPS SchoolVI to IXTotal 6 Boys Participated 
15-Jul-15Table TennisIndoor Stadium, SamaV to IXTotal 10 Boys Participated 
16-Jul-15Table TennisIndoor Stadium, SamaV to IXTotal 16 Girls Participated 
Navani Sakshi P.Selected for State Level
Harchandani Khushboo P
Pahlajani Ria 
Navlani Heena
Kewalramani Manisha
Nashani Saniya
Under 17 - Girls 
Arya Divyani V.6th Position - District Level
Chawla Jaya7th Position - District Level
Under 19 - Girls 
Rughwani Avisha6th Position - District Level
Ramchandi Priya7th Position - District Level
20-Jul-15CarromAmbe School, ManjalpurXITotal 5 Boys & Girls Participated6th Position - District Level
Navani Reetu
21-Jul-15Kho-Kho & KabbadiReva Ground, WaghodiaIX,X, XITotal 25 Boys Participated 
Tejwani PiyushShortlisted for District Level
22-Jul-15Kho-Kho & KabbadiReva Ground, WaghodiaIX,X, XITotal 25 Girls Participated 
Harchandani Khushboo PShortlisted for District Level
Mangatani Manisha
Thakkar Aishwarya
Chainani Komal
Rughwani Avisha
Sevlani Preeti
Khemchandani Janvi
26-Jul-15Table Tennis 2nd Open Baroda Table Tennis TournamentM.S.U. PavilionIV, VII, IXTotal 8 Boys Participated 
27-Jul-15Table Tennis 2nd Open Baroda Table Tennis TournamentM.S.U. PavilionV, VI,VII,VIII,IXTotal 14 Girls Participated 
24-Jul-15 - 01-Aug-15 N.C.C. Camp, Fatehgunj Total 7 Girls ParticipatedBest Cadre Award with Medal
  Khemchandani Janvi
   
   
21.Aug. State levelBhavnagerXTotal 2 Girls Participated 
 Table Tennis  Harchandani Khushboo PParticipated
 Tournament  Arya Divyani V.Participated
27 Aug. toInorbit MolBaroda.Vth to XthTotal 10 Students Participated. 
30 Aug.Table Tennis  Navani Sakshi P.8 Position
 Tournament  Harchandani Khushboo P8 Position
6 Sept.2015D.O.S. StateGandhinagarVIINavani Sakshi P.Participated
 Level Under 14   
 Table Tennis    
 Tournament    
25-Sept.2015D.O.S. State    
 Level Under AnkleshwarVIII, XIINashani Saniya3rd Position in State level for team
 19girls Table  Kewalramani Manisha3rd Position in State level for team
 Tennis   Navlani Heena3rd Position in State level for team
 Tournament    
    Navlani Heena9th Position in State level Individual
House Results 2014-2015
 

YEAR

HOUSE

POINT

RESULT

LAST YEAR

13-14

YELLOW HOUSE

1048

FIRST

THIS YEAR

14-15

YELLOW HOUSE

1676

FIRST

LAST YEAR

13-14

GREEN HOUSE

929

THIRD

THIS YEAR

14-15

GREEN HOUSE

1676

FIRST

LAST YEAR

13-14

BLUE HOUSE

885

FOURTH

THIS YEAR

14-15

BLUE HOUSE

1670

SECOND

LAST YEAR

13-14

RED HOUSE

1005

SECOND

THIS YEAR

14-15

RED HOUSE

1560

THIRD

V.N.M. Khel Utsav

Date

Events

Venue

Std.

No. of Students

Result

6/2/15

Kho-Kho - (Boys)Under 14

Sports Complex, Manjalpur

VI,VII

Total - 12, Boys Participated

Certificates awaited

6/2/15

Kho-Kho (Girls)

Sports Complex, Manjalpur

VI,VII

Total - 12, Girls Participated

Certificates awaited

6/2/15

Kabaddi

Sports Complex, Manjalpur

VIII

Total - 12 boys Participated

Certificates awaited

6/2/15

Football

Sports Complex, Manjalpur

VI,VII,VIII,IX

Total - 16 boys Participated

Certificates awaited

6/2/15

Shot-Put

Sports Complex, Manjalpur

IX IX                                                IX

Sharma Prachi V.                                                              Arya Divyani V.                                                           Pahalajani Ria R. 

Khel Maha Kumbh

Date

Events

Venu

Std.

No. of students

Result

22/11/14

Table Tennis

M.S.U.Pavelion

VI,VII,VIII,IX,XI

Total 8 students Participated

Navlani Heena A. - 4th Position

Ramchandi Priya R. 7 Position

22/11/14

Table Tennis

M.S.U.Pavelion

XII

2 Boys Participated

Keshwani Nikhil G. - 5th Position

Chainani Anil M. - 6th Position

Inter School Table Tennis

Date   

Events

Venu

Std.

No. of students

Result

12/2/15

Table Tennis

M.S.U.Pavelion

VI,VII,VIII

Total 8 Boys Participated

Chandwani Bipin S.-(Quterfinal)

13/2/15

Table Tennis

M.S.U.Pavelion

VI,IX,XI

Total 10 Girls            PartIcipated

2nd Position in Baroda

Navlani Heena A.-         Silver Medal

 Kewalramani Manisha S.-Silver Medal

 Harchandani Khushboo P.-Silver Medal

 Ramchandi Priya R. (2nd Position) - Silver Medal

Sports : Zonal level tournment. District level Selected and State level

28/8/14

Table-Tenis

Irobit Mole

Std. VI, VII & IX

13 Boys Participated

 

29/8/14

Table-Tenis

Irobit Mole

Std. VI, VII,

& XI

19 Girls Participated                                                                     1. Chandwani Diya A.                                                                   2. Chawala Jaya K.                                                                        3. Navlani Heena A.

They have cleared the first round and quater final round

4/9/14 to 6/9/14

Chess State level

Junagadh

Std. XI

Motwani Neha S. (Std.XI)

She got the state level certificate

13/9/14 to 15/9/14

Table-Tenis State level

Surat

Stdl XI

1. Navlani Heena A. (XI)                                                                 2. Kevalramani Manisha S. (XI)

They got the state level certificate.

Academic Activity

ACADEMIC RESULT

EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS

•Ms. Komal Chainani of std IX qualified for the semifinal in Spell  Bee Competition.

•Primary Science Project was selected at the district level

 Essay Competition organised for VMC

•  Rughwani Muskan S.- Trophy and Certificate

•  Bhavnani Pallavi - Trophy and Certificate

•  Pabnani Heena - Trophy and Certificate

Nestle Kitkat Quiz competition

•Kukreja Mohit – Gold Medal

•Kukreja Mansi - Gold Medal

•Hemnani Palak - Gold Medal

•Navani Kanchan - Gold Medal

•Kodwani Parth - Gold Medal

•Chandwani Bhoomi - Gold Medal

Navneet Drawing and colouring competition

Puzzel

•Kukreja Mohit – Gold Medal

•Navani Kanchan P – Gold Medal

•Karra Disha J. – Gold Medal

Pantasoft and Procom Quiz Contest

So.F. National Science Olympiad

•  Chainani Aanchal R.  - Gold Medal

•  Tindwani Piya S.  -  Silver Medal

•  Thawani Yash  R.  -  Bronze Medal

•  Jetley Rajeshwarkumar – Gold Medal

English

•Wadhwani Nishi – Gold Medal

•Rajeshwarkumar Jetley – Gold Medal

G.K.

•  Sanmukhani Karan – Gold Medal 

—Mathematics

—Chandwani Lakshy R.-Gold Medal

—Sachdev Mahek – Gold Medal

Achievement 14-15
Participation in Sports at Different Levels-2014-15

Table Tennis

Baroda District Level Under 12

•Diya Chandwani

•Sakshi Navlani

District Level Khel Mahakumbh

•Nikhil Keswani – 5th Position

•Anil Chainani – 6th Position

District Level Khel Mahakumbh

•Heena Navlani  – 4th Position

•Priya Ramchandani – 7th Position

•Manisha Kewalramani-Participant

•Sonali Motwani-Participant

Kabbadi (girls)

District  Level  selection

•Khushboo Harchandani

•Aishwaliya Thakkar

•Nisha Ramchandani

•Divya Tolani

•Manisha Kewalramani

•Mala Hemnani

•Sonali Motwani

•Vinita Motwani

 Kabbadi (boys)

 District  Level

•  Piyush Tejwani

•  Karan Jaswani

Skating

     State Level

•Jaisheel Golani – 4th Position